No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cadbury Caramilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (476, SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOUR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Cadbury Caramilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Caramilk | Spoonful