Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Bar Twin Pack | 68g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut (Contains Preservatives (223 (Sulphites))), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Colour (163), Food Acid (330)), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (120, 160c), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500), Processing Aid (Sulphites).

Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Bar Twin Pack | 68g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Bar Twin Pack | 68g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go