Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pack of twelve mini bars delivers bright fruit notes and a moist, chewy centre encased in a firm, bittersweet coating. Users frequently report satisfying contrast of tartness and richness, convenient portioning for sharing or snacks, and generally positive value; some reviews note a perceived overly sweet or artificial fruit flavour.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut (Contains Sulphites), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Sulphites, Acidity Regulator (330)), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (120, 160(c)), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).

Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go