Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coconut (Contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476), Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Colours (120, 160c), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).
Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Where to buy
Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


