Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coconut (Contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476), Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Colours (120, 160c), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).
Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Where to buy
Cadbury Cherry Ripe Double Dipped 47g bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


