Is Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin), Colours (E100, E160b)
Check Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


