Is Cadbury Choc Coated Peanuts 330g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Gum), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour

Check Cadbury Choc Coated Peanuts 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Choc Coated Peanuts 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go