Is Cadbury Choco Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- family milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wafer Roll With Vanilla Flavour Cocoa Filling [sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Salt], Family Milk Chocolate [sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya.
Check Cadbury Choco Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choco Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


