Is Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g Gluten Free?

Description
The Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is a popular and delicious candy that is well-liked by people. Its flavor is flavorful, but not overly sweet, making it a satisfying treat. Additionally, its size is not too big, providing a manageable portion for enjoyment. Overall, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of taste and portion size, appealing to those who appreciate a flavorful candy without excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is a popular and delicious candy that is well-liked by people. Its flavor is flavorful, but not overly sweet, making it a satisfying treat. Additionally, its size is not too big, providing a manageable portion for enjoyment. Overall, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of taste and portion size, appealing to those who appreciate a flavorful candy without excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut (Contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (120, 160c), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).
Check Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


