Is Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g Dairy Free?

Description
The Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is a popular and delicious candy that is well-liked by people. Its flavor is flavorful, but not overly sweet, making it a satisfying treat. Additionally, its size is not too big, providing a manageable portion for enjoyment. Overall, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of taste and portion size, appealing to those who appreciate a flavorful candy without excessive sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is a popular and delicious candy that is well-liked by people. Its flavor is flavorful, but not overly sweet, making it a satisfying treat. Additionally, its size is not too big, providing a manageable portion for enjoyment. Overall, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of taste and portion size, appealing to those who appreciate a flavorful candy without excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut (Contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (120, 160c), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).
Check Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Bar Cherry Ripe 52g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


