Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- family milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E471, SOYA lecithin), salt, MILK fat, molasses, flavourings, sodium carbonate, humectant (glycerol), acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate), stabilizer (invertase), colour (paprika extract). Family milk chocolate contains: milk solids 20% minimum, cocoa solids 20% minimum.Milk chocolate contains: milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum.Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


