Is Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- glycerin
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Lecith
Check Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


