Is Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Lecith
Check Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Creme Egg, 1.2 Ounce Eggs (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


