Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet, creamy confection combining soft, chewy pieces and intermittent fizzy pops with crunch, offering contrasting textures and a playful, sugary taste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, sharing treat, or novelty dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note enjoyable textural variety, high sweetness, and polarizing popping sensation for many consumers overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, creamy confection combining soft, chewy pieces and intermittent fizzy pops with crunch, offering contrasting textures and a playful, sugary taste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, sharing treat, or novelty dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note enjoyable textural variety, high sweetness, and polarizing popping sensation for many consumers overall.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 100, 160a, 141), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901)), Jellies (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401<sup>2</sup>), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Maize Starch), Popping Candy (Milk Solids, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup>
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


