Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet, creamy confection combining soft, chewy pieces and intermittent fizzy pops with crunch, offering contrasting textures and a playful, sugary taste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, sharing treat, or novelty dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note enjoyable textural variety, high sweetness, and polarizing popping sensation for many consumers overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- 160a
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, creamy confection combining soft, chewy pieces and intermittent fizzy pops with crunch, offering contrasting textures and a playful, sugary taste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, sharing treat, or novelty dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note enjoyable textural variety, high sweetness, and polarizing popping sensation for many consumers overall.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 100, 160a, 141), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901)), Jellies (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401<sup>2</sup>), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Maize Starch), Popping Candy (Milk Solids, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup>
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


