Is Cadbury Chocolate Milk Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 160a
- 442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (442, Soy Lecithin, 471, Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste, Salt, Butter (From Milk), Flavours, Molasses, Acidity Regulator (500), Colours (160a, 150d).
Check Cadbury Chocolate Milk Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Milk Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


