Is Cadbury Chocolate Milk Tray Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (442, Soy Lecithin, 471, Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste, Salt, Butter (From Milk), Flavours, Molasses, Acidity Regulator (500), Colours (160a, 150d).

Check Cadbury Chocolate Milk Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go