Is Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag Lactose Free?

Description
The Cadbury Mini Eggs Bag 80g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. While some individuals are happy with their eggs, others feel that the package is too small. Unfortunately, no further information is available regarding specific details about the product.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey permeate powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Cadbury Mini Eggs Bag 80g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. While some individuals are happy with their eggs, others feel that the package is too small. Unfortunately, no further information is available regarding specific details about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, MILK, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, modified starches (maize, tapioca), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings, maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, paprika extract, carotenes)
Check Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


