Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, skimmed MILK powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin, E476), rice flour, humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, molasses, citric acid, whey protein concentrate (from MILK), sunflower oil, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


