Is Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A flaked, twirled confection offering a rich, sweet flavor with subtle bitter notes; texture is layered and flaky yet melts smoothly, providing light, crumbly bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or frequently shared; reviewers often praise the texture and taste while noting occasional sweetness and packaging issues.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- flavours milk chocolate
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A flaked, twirled confection offering a rich, sweet flavor with subtle bitter notes; texture is layered and flaky yet melts smoothly, providing light, crumbly bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or frequently shared; reviewers often praise the texture and taste while noting occasional sweetness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solids minimum 24%.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Sharepack Twirl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


