Is CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
- e471
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium bicarbonate, flavourings.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..
Check CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOMP CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


