Is Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (500, 503), Salt), Invert Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1422<sup>1</sup>), Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (163), Food Acid (330)
Check Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chunky Chocolate Bar Black Forest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


