Is Cadbury Creme Egg Assorted Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Dried Egg-white, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavour, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. May Contain: Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.

Check Cadbury Creme Egg Assorted Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go