Is Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- dairy milk milk chocolate hollow eggfull cream mil k
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Hollow EggFull Cream Mil k, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, E mulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Cre me EggsSugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mas s, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy L ecithin, 476), Humectant (422), Preservative (202) , Food Acid (260), Colour (100), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Chocolate Easter Gift Box 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


