Is Cadbury Creme Egg Easter Candy, 1.2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk fat, lecithin (soy), natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial color (yellow 6), artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Easter Candy, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Easter Candy, 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberries and Creme
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Easter Candy, 1.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


