Is Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- e442
- cadbury milk chocolate
- chocolate flavour coating
- e471
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fondant Sauce (17%) (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cadbury Milk Chocolate (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


