Is Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
- cadbury milk chocolate
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fondant Sauce (17%) (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cadbury Milk Chocolate (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Egg Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


