Is Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- cadbury milk chocolate
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Milk Chocolate (31%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Vanilla Flavour Coating (10%) (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Emulsifier (E471)), Fondant Sauce (10%) (Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410)
Check Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Egg Ice Creams 4 x 90ml (360ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Gooey Butter Cake, 16 Fl Oz
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
CLASSIC ICE CREAM FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, AND GROUND VANILLA BEANS, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


