Is Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag
Reames Homestyle Egg Noodles, 24 Ounce Bag (Frozen)
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bag 100g
Where to buy
Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


