Is Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reames Homestyle Egg Noodles, 24 Ounce Bag (Frozen)
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bag 100g
Where to buy
Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


