Is Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Light 'N Fluffy® Extra Wide Enriched Egg Noodles 12 oz. Bag
Reames Homestyle Egg Noodles, 24 Ounce Bag (Frozen)
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bag 100g
Where to buy
Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


