Is Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crème Egg Twisted Bag 94g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


