Is Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


