Is Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


