Is Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) Vegan?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milk fat
- artificial flavor, calcium chloride, egg whites, artificial color
- milk
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer shell gives way to a gooey, creamy center providing a rich, sugary flavor contrast; texture mixes firm bite and soft, runny filling. Often purchased as seasonal treats, used for holiday baskets, baking toppers or quick snacks. Reviews note consistent sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel and occasional melting or mess.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs, 4-count Box, 4.8-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


