Is Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 6), : Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Wh
Check Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Bechtle Spaetzle (Traditional German Egg Noodles) Farmers Style, 17.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12)
Heath, Miniatures Chocolatey English Toffee Candy Share Pack, 10.2 Ounce
Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy
Where to buy
Cadbury Creme Eggs Bulk Candy, 1.2-Ounce Egg (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


