Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Easter Bunny 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- contains milk chocolate
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS MILK CHOCOLATE (94%), CRUNCHIE PIECES (6%).INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS,CRUNCHIE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (500), HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Easter Bunny 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Easter Bunny 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
About this product
Candy · Whole


