Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Dairy Free?

Description
This 12-pack bag delivers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor and a crisp, airy center contrasted by smooth coating. Commonly used for parties, snacks, lunchboxes, and gifting, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional breakage in transit and variability in individual bar sizes across packs and packaging issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
hydrolysed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 12-pack bag delivers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor and a crisp, airy center contrasted by smooth coating. Commonly used for parties, snacks, lunchboxes, and gifting, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional breakage in transit and variability in individual bar sizes across packs and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavours.
Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


