Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • hydrolysed milk protein
  • milk solids

hydrolysed milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 12-pack bag delivers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor and a crisp, airy center contrasted by smooth coating. Commonly used for parties, snacks, lunchboxes, and gifting, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional breakage in transit and variability in individual bar sizes across packs and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavours.

Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go