Is Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • hydrolysed milk protein

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 12-pack bag delivers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor and a crisp, airy center contrasted by smooth coating. Commonly used for parties, snacks, lunchboxes, and gifting, reviewers praise the satisfying crunch and convenient portioning while noting occasional breakage in transit and variability in individual bar sizes across packs and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavours.

Check Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go