Is Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 24% milk solids
- honeycomb flavoured ice confection with butterscotch pieces
- cream
- 120
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk chocolate
- cream cadbury milk chocolate
- butter 1 vegetable oil
- 471
- +2 more
minimum 24% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (476, 477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colours (160B, 100, 150D, 120), Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Butter 1 Vegetable Oil And Or Cream Cadbury Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids, ^ Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Butterscotch Pieces, Coated In Cadbury (R), Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


