Is Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • minimum 24% milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • cream cadbury milk chocolate
  • butter 1 vegetable oil
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk

minimum 24% milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (476, 477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colours (160B, 100, 150D, 120), Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Butter 1 Vegetable Oil And Or Cream Cadbury Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids, ^ Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Butterscotch Pieces, Coated In Cadbury (R), Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go