Is Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- flavours
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil,sup,1,/sup, Cream,sup,1,/sup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (476, 477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colours (160B, 100, 150D, 120), Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Butter 1 Vegetable Oil And Or Cream Cadbury Milk Chocolate Contains 36% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids, ^ Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Butterscotch Pieces, Coated In Cadbury (R), Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Ice Cream Bar 300Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


