Is Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g Dairy Free?

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
hydrolysed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, raising agent (500), emulsifiers (Soy lecithin, 476), hydrolysed milk protein, flavours
Check Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


