Is Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g Vegan?

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
hydrolysed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 50g bar offers a sweet, caramel-like taste with a pronounced, airy crunch and a smooth outer coating that yields easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or shared treat; customer reviews praise the satisfying crunch and sweetness while often noting occasional stickiness and fragile pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, raising agent (500), emulsifiers (Soy lecithin, 476), hydrolysed milk protein, flavours
Check Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Crunchie Milk Chocolate Bar Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


