Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents (500, 509).
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


