Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g Vegan?

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 442
- 471
- 322
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents (500, 509).
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


