Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents (500, 509).
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


