Is Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sticky confection noted for a stretchy, chewy texture and intensely sugary flavor; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, shared among friends, or used to top ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often mention nostalgic appeal, satisfying chewiness, and occasional messiness from stickiness and lingering residue on fingers and portable packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322, 471, 442, 476), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agents (500, 509).
Check Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Curly Wurly Squirlies Chocolate Bites | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


