Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork gelatine
- dried whey
- from milk
- cream
- concentrated buttermilk
- milk
- e471
- e442
- milk chocolate
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk chocolate (26%) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings), concentrated BUTTERMILK, sugar, CREAM, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, dried whey (from MILK), modified maize starch, pork gelatine, emulsifier (E471), stabilisers (pectin, E412), salt. May contain nuts, egg and cereals containing gluten. OT SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS. ORTS
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


